Legal notices &
privacy policy

Editor

Le Petit Kembs
Cécile et Lionel
49, rue du Maréchal Foch
68680 KEMBS
Haut-Rhin

Website creation

Guest & Strategy
Agence de communication

Photo Credits

Vanessa Braunstedter

Web development

Andry Proust

Hosting

OVH

Use of personal data collected

Respect for your privacy

Collection of your personal data:
When you visit the “lepetitkembs.fr” website, we will ask you for certain information when making your reservation.

Rights of access and rectification

In accordance with the provisions of the law of January 6, 1978 known as the “Data Protection Act” relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the automated processing of personal data carried out from the “lepetitkembs.fr” website has the subject of a declaration to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL) through our partner Thaïs Soft.

Internet users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them at any time by contacting us.

Security of your personal data

“lepetitkembs.fr” undertakes to respect the provisions of the law “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 and ensures, through its partner Thais Soft, optimal security measures against the loss , the misuse and alteration of the information entrusted to it by Internet users.

Hypertext links

Hypertext links may refer to sites other than this site. “lepetitkembs.fr” has no control over the content of the said sites and disclaims all liability in the event that this content contravenes the legal and regulatory provisions in force.

Intellectual property

In accordance with the laws governing the ownership of literary and artistic rights or other similar rights, all elements, brands, names, photographs, designs, models, logos, graphics, color codes, etc. found on this site are the exclusive property of the entities concerned of “lepetitkembs.fr” or its partners or suppliers, the latter or these not granting any license or any right other than that of consulting the site. The reproduction or use of all or part of these elements is only authorized for the exclusive purposes of information for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes being expressly prohibited. Any other use constitutes counterfeiting and is sanctioned under Intellectual Property,

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The data generated by the cookies concerning your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on site activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to site activity and use of the site. ‘Internet.

Google may communicate this data to third parties in the event of legal obligations or when these third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including in particular the publisher of this site. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.